Immigration Checkpoint

 


 

To enter into the Kingdom of Thailand

Required document

  1. Passport or travel document with validity not less than 6 months.
  2. Boarding Pass
  3. Completely filled out Arrival Card or TM6
  4. Money of living expense not less than 10,000 Baht per person and 20,000 Baht per family

 

To exit the Kingdom of Thailand

  1. Passport or travel document with validity not less than 6 months
  2. Boarding Pass
  3. Completely filled out Departure Card or TM6
  4. In case of over staying, pay the fine 500 Baht per day and 20,000 Baht in maximum.

 

Tips for Re-entry permit

            The alien who wants to reserve the right of staying in the Kingdom of Thailand must submit Re-entry permit application and pay a fee so that on their return will have permission to stay equal to the original right without an application for visa again. (the alien must not be prohibited as prescribed by the Minister under section 12 of the Immigration Act B.E.2522)


Location: Outbound exit gateway And the 1st floor of International Terminal